Columbian Elementary School

To return HOME

 

Click here

Columbian School Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                

    

WEBPAGES
In Action
Columbian Teachers

To contact a member of our Columbian staff, click on the name of the person.

 

You may contact your child’s teacher by sending an email message.

 

STAFF WEBPAGES

 

Several staff members have developed web pages to help parents stay updated on their child’s classroom work and activities.

 

These web pages have  additional  resources that provide assistance with your child’s  learning.

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Sara Ouren

1st Grade

 

 

Mrs. Davison

4th Grade

 

Mrs. Gasser

ELL

 

Ms. Westmorland  Spec Ed

PRINCIPAL

VICE-PRINCIPAL

TRANSLATOR

SECRETARY

SECRETARY

Sonia Resa

Bryan Shallenburger

Gladys Avalos

Candace Harris

Heather Hunt

KINDERGARTEN

KINDERGARTEN

KINDERGARTEN

KINDERGARTEN

KINDERGARTEN

Gina Banks

Julie Brownfield

Kerry Catron

Misty Clark

Stephanie Zoromski

GRADE 1

GRADE 1

GRADE 1

GRADE 1

GRADE 1

Terri Baldwin

Jessica Boyd

Sara Ouren

Charity Schneickert

 Kayleigh Tandy

GRADE 2

GRADE 2

GRADE 2

GRADE 2

Grade 2

Robyn Galindo

 Addie Johnson

Jessica Lane

Robyn McLemore

Jill Waggoner

GRADE 3

GRADE 3

GRADE 3

GRADE 3

 

Shelley Hill

Morgan Howard

Beth Jones

Shanna Pugh

 

READING

READING

SPECIAL ED

SPECIAL ED

SPECIAL ED

ELL

ELL

Bonita Bond

Tabby Compton

Deb Westmoreland

Lola Rector

Jennifer Cumming

Kevin  Hawkins

Melissa Gasser

LIBRARY

COMPUTERS

VOCAL MUSIC

PHYSICAL ED.

ART

SPEECH

 

Kim Meyer

Elaine Wurst

Melissa Smith

Jacob Endicott

Jeanette Lage

Kelsey Baucom

 

 

 

FOOD SERVICE

FOOD SERVICE

FOOD SERVICE

FOOD SERVICE

FOOD SERVICE

 

 

Karen Crum 

Rebkah Benson

Joni Thurman

Chrissy Wells

Karol Terry

CUSTODIAN

CUSTODIAN

CUSTODIAN

 

 

 

 

Dale Smith

Ricky Eubanks

Peter Durham

 

 

 

 

GRADE 4

GRADE 4

GRADE 4

GRADE 4

READING COACH

Tammy Davison

John Logue

Shea Patton

Brynn Skaggs

DeGee Brown

CLINICIAN

COUNSELOR

PEACE BUILDER FAC.

NURSE

 

Joyce Wilkerson

Catherine Marsden

Aimee Brumit

Andrea Huddleston

 

TITLE 1 - IA

TITLE 1 - IA

PARA PROFESIONAL

PARA PROFESIONAL

PARA PROFESIONAL

 

 

Nancy Janssen

Sheril Von Holten

Teresa Blankenship

Bobbi Castor

Debra Riner